Meduza at Hï Ibiza
Date & Time
Wednesday, September 9, 2026
21:30
Venue
Hï Ibiza
Hï Ibiza, San Jorge de ses Salines
San Jorge de ses Salines
🎫 Check Ticket Availability
Check current availability and pricing on StubHub:
We may earn a commission if you purchase through our affiliate links (at no extra cost to you).
📖 More Info
Read more articles and guides related to this event
About the Event
Prepare for an electrifying night as the Grammy Award-winning trio Meduza graces the world-renowned stage of Hï Ibiza. This highly anticipated performance promises to be a landmark event, solidifying Meduza's reputation as global dance music titans and Hï Ibiza's status as the ultimate destination for unparalleled clubbing experiences. For dedicated fans and newcomers alike, this concert represents a rare opportunity to witness Meduza deliver their signature sound in the pulsating heart of the White Isle, an environment perfectly crafted to amplify their infectious energy.
This is more than just a concert; it's an immersion into the vibrant world of modern electronic music, curated by artists who have consistently pushed boundaries and captivated audiences worldwide. Meduza's presence at Hï Ibiza signifies a fusion of sonic excellence and atmospheric perfection, creating an evening that will undoubtedly become a cherished memory for all in attendance. Expect a meticulously crafted show, designed to engage every sense and leave you breathless with anticipation.
Fans should attend to experience firsthand the raw power and infectious charisma that have propelled Meduza to the pinnacle of the global music scene. This performance is a testament to their artistic evolution and their unwavering commitment to delivering unforgettable live experiences. Against the backdrop of Hï Ibiza's legendary sound system and dazzling production, Meduza's dynamic set promises to be a sensory spectacle, a celebration of their chart-topping hits and their profound impact on the electronic music landscape.
About Meduza
Hailing from Italy, Meduza – comprised of Luca delastIndexOf, Mattia Vitale, and Simone Giani – have rapidly ascended from relative anonymity to global electronic music superstardom. Their career trajectory has been nothing short of meteoric, ignited by the explosive success of their debut single "Piece of Your Heart" in 2019. This track, a collaboration with Goodboys, became a global phenomenon, topping charts across the world and earning them a coveted Grammy nomination for Best Dance Recording. Since then, they have continued to build on this initial success with a string of critically acclaimed singles such as "Lose Control" featuring Becky Hill and Goodboys, and "Born To Love" featuring Hozier, further cementing their status as purveyors of impeccably produced, emotionally resonant dance anthems.
Meduza's signature musical style is characterised by a masterful blend of progressive house, deep house, and techno influences, often infused with powerful, soulful vocals and driving, melodic basslines. They possess an uncanny ability to craft tracks that are both instantly recognisable and deeply impactful, capable of dominating dance floors and resonating with listeners on a profound emotional level. Their sound is both contemporary and timeless, drawing inspiration from the classic eras of house music while consistently innovating and pushing sonic boundaries. This distinct sonic identity has earned them a legion of devoted fans who are drawn to the sophisticated yet accessible nature of their productions.
The trio's notable achievements extend beyond chart success. Their music has garnered billions of streams across digital platforms, and they have consistently featured at the top of DJ Mag's Top 100 DJs list. Furthermore, their remixes for some of the biggest names in music, including RÜFÜS DU SOL and Faithless, have showcased their versatility and undeniable production prowess. Fans love Meduza's live shows for the sheer energy and the palpable connection they forge with the audience. They are known for their dynamic stage presence, meticulously curated sets that seamlessly weave between their own hits and carefully selected crowd-pleasers, and an immersive audio-visual experience that elevates every performance. Expect an exhilarating journey through their most beloved tracks, punctuated by moments of pure euphoria and an undeniable sense of collective celebration.
Hï Ibiza: Your Venue
Nestled in the vibrant heart of San Jorge de ses Salines, Spain, Hï Ibiza stands as a beacon of the global nightlife scene. Its strategic location offers accessibility for international travellers and locals alike, with convenient transport links from Ibiza Town and the airport, ensuring a seamless arrival for an unforgettable night. The venue itself is a masterpiece of modern club architecture, designed to provide an unparalleled sensory experience. From the moment you step through its doors, you are enveloped in an atmosphere of pure exhilaration, a testament to its reputation as one of the world's premier nightclubs.
Hï Ibiza boasts a rich history, having evolved from the legendary Space Ibiza, a venue synonymous with electronic music innovation. This legacy is palpable, yet Hï Ibiza has carved out its own distinct identity, becoming a destination that draws the planet's most sought-after DJs and electronic music artists. With a colossal capacity, the venue is designed to accommodate thousands of revellers, yet it maintains an intimate feel through its innovative layout and multiple distinct zones, each offering a unique vibe. The state-of-the-art sound system, meticulously engineered by Funktion-One, delivers crystal-clear audio that envelops every corner of the club, making it an ideal playground for artists like Meduza, whose intricate productions demand the highest fidelity.
The venue's commitment to a premium concert experience is evident in every detail. Hï Ibiza is renowned for its spectacular production values, featuring cutting-edge lighting, mesmerising visual displays, and theatrical stage design that transform each night into a captivating spectacle. Beyond the main stages, the club offers a range of sophisticated facilities, including exclusive VIP areas, multiple bars, and immersive dance floors, ensuring comfort and convenience for all guests. This meticulous attention to detail, combined with its unparalleled atmosphere, makes Hï Ibiza the perfect sanctuary for Meduza to showcase their dynamic sound and connect with their fervent fanbase in an environment that is as electrifying as their music.
Event Details at a Glance
- Date: Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Time: Doors open 7:00 PM, show starts 8:00 PM
- Venue: Hï Ibiza
- Location: San Jorge de ses Salines, Spain
- Genre: Concert, Other Concerts, Meduza
What to Expect at the Show
Prepare for a typically energetic and captivating performance from Meduza, showcasing their signature blend of melodic house and techno. Their sets are renowned for their infectious energy, expertly weaving together their chart-topping hits, such as "Piece of Your Heart," "Lose Control," and "Born To Love," with carefully selected tracks that build and sustain an electrifying atmosphere. While the exact setlist remains a thrilling surprise, fans can anticipate a journey through their most beloved anthems, interspersed with new material and perhaps some unexpected bangers that are guaranteed to ignite the dance floor. The performance length will likely be substantial, allowing ample time for the trio to explore the full spectrum of their sound and engage deeply with the audience.
Meduza's stage presence is a vital component of their live appeal. They radiate an infectious enthusiasm, actively engaging with the crowd and feeding off the collective energy. Their performances are not merely about playing music; they are about creating an experience. Expect a dynamic visual show that complements their sonic prowess. Hï Ibiza's world-class production capabilities will be fully leveraged, with stunning lighting rigs, immersive LED screens, and breathtaking stage design working in harmony to create a truly unforgettable spectacle. The sheer scale and quality of the production will amplify the impact of Meduza's music, enveloping the audience in a multi-sensory feast.
The fan experience at a Meduza show at Hï Ibiza is one of unified euphoria. It's a place where thousands of like-minded individuals come together to celebrate the power of electronic music, united by the infectious rhythms and captivating melodies. The atmosphere is electric, charged with anticipation and a shared love for the artists on stage. This particular show at Hï Ibiza is unique because it brings together the extraordinary talent of Meduza with the unparalleled setting of one of the world's most iconic clubs. This synergy promises a night that transcends the ordinary, offering an opportunity to witness Meduza at the zenith of their powers in an environment that is perfectly attuned to their genre and their global appeal.
Getting to Hï Ibiza
Navigating your way to Hï Ibiza is a straightforward affair, even from further afield on the island. San Jorge de ses Salines is well-connected, and public transport options are readily available. The most convenient public transport link will be the extensive bus network that serves the island. Several bus routes operate from Ibiza Town and the surrounding areas, with stops conveniently located near the venue. These services are frequent, particularly during peak hours and on event nights, making them an economical and reliable option for reaching Hï Ibiza. For those arriving at Ibiza Airport, direct bus routes or connecting services can also be utilized.
While walking is an option for those staying in very close proximity, it is generally recommended to utilise public transport or alternative transport to ensure a timely arrival and avoid any unnecessary stress. Given the popularity of events at Hï Ibiza, it is advisable to aim for arrival at least 45 minutes to an hour before the advertised show start time. This allows ample time for entry, to soak in the initial atmosphere, and to secure a good vantage point. Parking directly at Hï Ibiza is typically not recommended or available for the general public on event nights due to security and capacity constraints. Therefore, relying on taxis or ride-sharing services for your return journey is a wise consideration, especially if you plan to enjoy the full extent of the evening's festivities.
Ticket Information
Securing your passage to this unmissable event requires prompt action. Ticket availability for Meduza at Hï Ibiza is expected to be highly sought after, and it is imperative to purchase your tickets from official and reputable sources. Official ticket vendors, as advertised through Meduza's official channels, Hï Ibiza's website, and authorised ticketing platforms, are your safest bet to guarantee authenticity and avoid any potential disappointment. Due to the immense popularity of both Meduza and Hï Ibiza, shows of this calibre typically sell out well in advance of the event date.
To increase your chances of securing desirable tickets, particularly those offering prime viewing positions, it is advisable to be ready to purchase as soon as tickets are released. Keep a close eye on official announcements regarding on-sale dates and times. While specific seating charts may vary, purchasing earlier often provides a wider selection of available ticket tiers and locations. For those seeking the ultimate experience, explore any VIP or premium packages that might be available, offering enhanced amenities and exclusive access. Given the demand, it is prudent to act swiftly once tickets become available to avoid missing out on this extraordinary night of music.
🏨 Need Accommodation?
Find the best hotels near Hï Ibiza in San Jorge de ses Salines
Related Articles
Meduza at Hï Ibiza - Complete Guide, Tips & FAQs
Complete concert guide to Meduza at Hï Ibiza in San Jorge de ses Salines. Get tickets, venue info, transport, FAQs, and insider tips.