Seattle Seahawks at Lumen Field
Date & Time
Sunday, November 8, 2026
21:25
Venue
Lumen Field
Lumen Field, Seattle
Seattle
🎫 Check Ticket Availability
Check current availability and pricing on StubHub:
We may earn a commission if you purchase through our affiliate links (at no extra cost to you).
📖 More Info
Read more articles and guides related to this event
About the Event
Prepare for an electrifying spectacle as the Seattle Seahawks, icons of American football, return to the hallowed turf of Lumen Field for a pivotal NFL Regular Season clash. This isn't just a game; it's a cultural phenomenon, a testament to the unyielding spirit of the Pacific Northwest, and a day that promises to etch itself into the annals of Seahawks history. For dedicated fans and newcomers alike, this is an unparalleled opportunity to witness gridiron greatness unfold live, surrounded by a sea of 12s united in their fervent support.
The significance of this fixture extends far beyond the scoreline. It represents a crucial chapter in the ongoing narrative of the Seahawks' season, a chance to showcase their resilience, strategic prowess, and sheer determination against a formidable opponent. The atmosphere within Lumen Field on game day is legendary, a palpable energy that vibrates through every seat as the roar of the crowd fuels the team on the field. This is your invitation to be part of that electrifying environment, to feel the collective anticipation, and to witness the drama of professional American football at its absolute finest.
What makes this particular event so special is the intrinsic connection between the city of Seattle and its beloved Seahawks. This is more than just a sporting fixture; it's a community celebration, a rallying point for a city that bleeds blue and green. The passion of the fanbase is renowned worldwide, and to experience it firsthand within the colossal embrace of Lumen Field is an experience that transcends mere spectating. Prepare for a day filled with nail-biting action, breathtaking plays, and an unforgettable display of team spirit.
About Seattle Seahawks
The Seattle Seahawks are a cornerstone of the National Football League, a team whose journey has been defined by grit, innovation, and an unwavering commitment to excellence. Since their inception, the Seahawks have carved out a distinguished career path, marked by periods of incredible dominance and a relentless pursuit of the Super Bowl. Their history is punctuated by memorable seasons, iconic players, and a brand of football that is both exciting and strategically astute.
While their "musical style" is best described as the thunderous symphony of marching bands, the roar of the crowd, and the impactful thud of shoulder pads, their on-field execution is a masterclass in tactical brilliance. They are renowned for their aggressive defensive schemes, a testament to the "Legion of Boom" era and a continuing legacy of defensive intensity. Offensively, they have consistently evolved, adapting to the modern game with dynamic play-calling and athletic talent that keeps opponents on their toes.
The Seahawks' notable achievements are a source of immense pride for their supporters, including a Super Bowl victory and multiple NFC championships. What truly sets them apart, however, is the unparalleled connection they share with their fanbase, affectionately known as the "12s." This connection fuels an incredible home-field advantage, a phenomenon that transforms Lumen Field into a fortress. Fans love their live shows – the games – because of the raw emotion, the explosive athleticism, and the genuine passion that emanates from every player and coach. Expect a high-octane performance, a display of physical and mental fortitude, and a team that plays with the heart and soul of Seattle.
Lumen Field: Your Venue
Nestled on the picturesque waterfront of Seattle, Washington, Lumen Field stands as a monumental testament to modern sporting architecture and a vibrant hub for live entertainment. Its prime location offers breathtaking views of Elliott Bay and the Olympic Mountains, providing a stunning backdrop to the high-octane action that unfolds within its impressive confines. Accessibility is a key feature, with the stadium well-served by a comprehensive network of public transportation options, ensuring that fans from across the city and beyond can reach the venue with relative ease.
The atmosphere within Lumen Field on game day is nothing short of electrifying. It's a place where history has been made, where legendary moments have been forged, and where the collective spirit of Seattle's sports enthusiasts converges. With a capacity that comfortably seats tens of thousands, the stadium is engineered to amplify the sound and energy of the crowd, creating an immersive and unforgettable concert experience – or in this case, an unparalleled American football spectacle. The sheer scale of the venue, combined with its cutting-edge design, ensures that every seat offers a fantastic vantage point for the drama on the field.
Lumen Field is an ideal venue for an artist of the Seattle Seahawks' stature due to its immense capacity, its state-of-the-art facilities, and its deep-rooted connection to the city's sporting identity. The stadium boasts a wide array of notable facilities designed to enhance the fan experience, including numerous concession stands offering a diverse range of local and national fare, premium seating options for those seeking an elevated experience, and advanced sound and lighting systems that contribute to the overall spectacle. Its expansive concourses and clean, modern amenities ensure comfort and convenience for all attendees, solidifying its reputation as one of the premier sports and entertainment venues in the United States.
Event Details at a Glance
- Date: Sunday, 8 November 2026
- Time: Doors open 7:00 PM, show starts 8:00 PM
- Venue: Lumen Field
- Location: Seattle, United States
- Genre: Sports, American Football, NFL, NFL Regular Season, Seattle Seahawks
What to Expect at the Show
The "performance" at Lumen Field on this occasion is a full-throttle NFL Regular Season game, and you can anticipate a dynamic display of professional American football. While a typical setlist for a musical act involves songs, the Seahawks' "setlist" is the strategic play-calling, the explosive runs, the pinpoint passes, and the bone-jarring tackles that define the sport. The "performance length" will be dictated by the standard NFL game clock, with pre-game festivities and potential overtime adding to the overall duration of the spectacle.
The artist's stage presence and energy are embodied by the players on the field. Expect an intense and focused team, driven by the electrifying atmosphere of the crowd. The Seahawks are known for their high-energy performances, their resilience under pressure, and their ability to execute under the brightest lights. The production quality of an NFL game is second to none. From the colossal video boards displaying replays and statistics to the sophisticated sound system that amplifies every cheer and groan, the entire stadium is designed for maximum impact and engagement.
The fan experience and atmosphere are paramount. The "12s" are legendary for their unwavering support, their thunderous cheers, and their ability to create an intimidating environment for opposing teams. This is a true fan-driven spectacle, where every play is met with passionate reaction. What is unique about this particular show is the opportunity to witness the Seahawks in a crucial Regular Season game at their home fortress. The stakes will be high, the emotions will run deep, and the sense of community and shared excitement will be palpable. It's a chance to be part of something bigger than oneself, to experience the raw power and drama of professional football in its purest form.
Getting to Lumen Field
Lumen Field is exceptionally well-connected to Seattle's public transportation network, making it a convenient destination for most attendees. The nearest Link Light Rail station, Stadium Station, is located just a short walk from the stadium, providing direct access to various neighbourhoods across the city. Numerous bus routes also serve the area, with several stops within easy walking distance of the venue. The King County Metro system offers a comprehensive service, and journey planners are readily available to help you map your route.
Given the popularity of Seahawks games, it is highly recommended to arrive at least 90 minutes to 2 hours prior to kick-off to allow ample time for security checks, finding your seats, and soaking in the pre-game atmosphere. Parking in the immediate vicinity of Lumen Field can be challenging and is often not recommended due to high demand and cost. Instead, consider utilising public transport, ride-sharing services, or designated park-and-ride facilities located further from the stadium, from which you can then take public transport or a shuttle to the venue.
Ticket Information
Current ticket availability for this highly anticipated NFL Regular Season game is expected to be robust, but as with any major sporting event featuring the Seattle Seahawks, demand is exceptionally high. It is crucial to purchase your tickets from official ticketing partners and authorised resale platforms to ensure authenticity and avoid fraudulent sellers. Buying directly from the source guarantees that your tickets are legitimate and valid for entry.
For those looking to secure the best vantage points, we advise early consideration. Season ticket holders and loyal fans often have priority access, meaning that general public sales can move quickly. Shows of this magnitude typically sell out well in advance of the game day, especially for premium seats or those with unobstructed views of the action. Therefore, to avoid disappointment, it is prudent to secure your tickets as soon as they become available.
🏨 Need Accommodation?
Find the best hotels near Lumen Field in Seattle
Related Articles
Seattle Seahawks at Lumen Field - Complete Guide, Tips & FAQs
Complete concert guide to Seattle Seahawks at Lumen Field in Seattle. Get tickets, venue info, transport, FAQs, and insider tips.